FAIR PROCESSING NOTICE FOR WEBSITE

MEDOSEL MEDİKAL TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ

FAIR PROCESSING NOTICE UNDER THE LAW NO.6698 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

  1.  a) Data Controller  

As MEDOSEL MEDİKAL TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (hereinafter referred to as the "Company"), we inform you that we process your personal data as a data controller within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (hereinafter referred to as “PDPL”) and other relevant legislation.

  1. b) Personal Data Processed

In compliance with PDPL and other related legislation, your personal data (Name-Surname, Telephone number and e-mail address) will be processed within the scope of the purposes and legal reasons specified in this Fair Processing Notice..

  1. c) Purposes and Legal Basis of Processing Personal Data

Your personel data

will be processed within the legal reasons specified in Article 5 (2) of the PDPL “a) It is expressly provided for by the laws.”, “c) Processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract.”, “ç) It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject.”, “e) Data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or protection of any right.” for the following purposes:

  1. d) To Whom And For What Purpose The Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data collected and processed by our company are not transferred to any institution, natural person or legal entities. In accordance with Article 8 (2) (a) of the PDPL your personal data may be transferred without seeking explicit consent of data subject upon the existence of one of the conditions provided for in: In order to fulfill the legal obligations in accordance with the relevant legislation, if required or requested with the relevant legally authorized public institutions and organizations.

  1. e) Transfer of personal data abroad

The transfer of personal data abroad is not performed by our company. However, if necessary;

Personal data processed based on the legal reasons specified in Article 5 (2) of PDPL may be transferred abroad without explicit consent of data subject upon the existence of one of the conditions referred to in Article 9(2) of PDPL.

Transfer of your personal data abroad processed within the scope of the purposes described above will be carried out in accordance with the decisions taken by the Board and the relevant regulations, PDPL in particular, with due diligence and taking all necessary safety precautions by our Company.

  1. f) Method and Legal Reason of Personal Data Collection

Your personal data, in order to fulfill the purposes specified in paragraph (c) of this text based on the legal reasons specified in Article 5 (2) of the PDPL, is obtained by electronically using automatic or non-automatic methods filling out a contact form on our website, sending an e-mail message and visiting our website.

  1. g) Your Rights Under Article 11 of PDPL

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the PDPL, you can send your request for exercising your rights specified in article 11 of the same Law, preferably by filling in all the information specified in the PDPL Personal Data Application Form on our website or by the following methods in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller,

or by other methods to be determined by the Board in the future.

  1. h) Retention Period of Personal Data

The company deletes, destroys or anonymizes the personal data upon the disappearance of the purpose of processing personal data, and the expiration of the mandatory retention periods specified in the Laws and other relevant legislation.

  1. i) Changes and Updates

This clarification text has been prepared within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and other relevant legislation. Necessary changes can be made in the aforementioned clarification text in line with the relevant legal legislation and / or changes in the personal data processing purposes and policies of the Company.

  1. j) You can reach the application and information request form here.
Get a Quote
I Want To Get Information About The Products
I Want To Establish a Practice
I Want To Get Information About The Products
Please fill the form.

    I Want To Establish a Practice
    Please fill the form.

      Thank you!
      Your information has reached us successfully.
      We will return to you as soon as possible.